Related Posts with Thumbnails

100 truths

Labels: | Comments


1. Last beverage: Plain water
2. Last phone call: babySis
3. Last text message: b e b e h
4. Last song you listened to: Hatin' on The Club - Rihanna
5. Last time you cried: last night :(

6. Dated someone twice: yes
7. Been cheated on: yes
8. Kissed someone & regretted it: no
9. Lost someone special: yes, i only have 1 granddad left :(
10. Been depressed: 2 years back
11. Been drunk and threw up: i dun drink, thank you

12. Pink
13. Green
14. Silver

15. Made a new friend: yup
16. Fallen in of love: each and everyday :) alhamdulillah
17. Laughed until you cried: not yet
18. Met someone who changed you: later, for the Majlis *make-over tuuu...* hehe
19. Found out who your true friends were: yup
20. Found out someone was talking about you: i never know about this, lagipun i x glemer~ << ekot jawapan dini juak.. hehe
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list: yes
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: most of them.. i dun accept random request
23. How many kids do you want: 2 or 3; preferably twins.. hehe
24. Do you have any pets: really wanna get one *gesel2* hehe
25. Do you want to change your name: nak letak PRINCESS kat depan bley?
26. What did you do for your last birthday: work :( *though i did chia my housemate.. hehe
27. What time did you wake up today: 5.15 am
28. What were you doing at midnight last night: sleeping
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: be Married wit Beh and Living in KaChing!
30. Last time you saw your Mother: on her Birthday
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: my Bank balance
32. What are you listening to right now : Up by The Saturdays
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: Tom & Jerry?
34. What's getting on your nerves right now : work related..
35. Most visited webpage: Facebook,
36. Whats your real name: Ish... malas na nak jawab.. knk Gugel lak.. huhu
37. Nicknames: Nani :)
38. Relationship Status: Engaged to Beh

39. Zodiac sign: Capricorn
40. Male or female: Female
41. Primary School: SRB(A) DHAKH
42. Secondary School: MARESMAKU
43. High school/college: KMPP, yUNIMAS
44. Hair colour: Brown :(
45. Long or short: just nice
46. Height: 148cm :(
47. Do you have a crush on someone: KEANU REEVES *bleh?*
48: What do you like about yourself: pa ah? Grateful for what I have
49. Piercings: 4 *3 of them is on my ears :)*
50. Tattoos: Mun sik haram, ada kali.. haha

51. Righty or lefty: Right
52. First surgery: my Eye surgery when I was 6.. hehe
53. First piercing: ear
54. First best friend: sapa ow? Ade asanya
55. First sport you joined: Bawa bola pingpong dalam sudu! I got a Gold Medal! hehe
56. First vacation: Cne ah? ntah
58. First pair of trainers: Bata kali.. hehe
59. Eating: Dah
60. Drinking: plainwater.. haus
61. I'm about to: isik borang Transfer :)
62. Listening to: The Daily 10
63. Waiting on: my sms tone to bunyi.. hehe

64. Want kids: yes
65. Get Married: end of this year, InshaAllah
66. Career: Guru Tadika Action

67. Lips or eyes: consider both should go well together
68. Hugs or kisses: both
69. Shorter or taller: me taller = cooler :)
70. Older or Younger: aging gracefully
71. Romantic or spontaneous: both would be nice
72. Nice stomach or nice arms: its all about the abs, baby
73. Sensitive or loud: not too sensitive pls
74. Hook-up or relationship: relationship
75. Trouble maker or hesitant: TroubleMaker

76. Kissed a stranger: other's baby stranger x?
77. Drank hard liquor: no
78. Lost glasses/contacts: my expertise
79. Sex on first date: uiks!
80. Broken someone's heart: yes,and i am sorry
82. Been arrested: no
83. Turned someone down: yes
84. Cried when someone died: yes :(
85. Fallen for a friend: yes *shhh*

86. Yourself: yes
87. Miracles: yes, SubhanAllah
88. Love at first sight: itu napsu
89. Heaven: yes,Subhanallah
90. Santa Claus: only in movies
91. Kiss on the first date: no
92. Angels: Malaikat is it?yes ANSWER

94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: yes.. Keanu Reeves and Shia LaBeauf ;p
95. Did you sing today: Negaraku, Ibu Pertiwiku n Jalur Gemilang, everyday...
96. Ever cheated on somebody: yes
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go: exams.. i think i can do better :(
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be: my Engagement

99. Are you afraid of falling in love: no,am just afraid of losing it
100. Posting this as 100 truths: ok lah...

♥ ♥ ♥